Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FALCON CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-4.3%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+13.3%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+78.5%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1UP
← Back to All Properties