Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35B, BRUNEL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+41.5%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+5.0%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+81.8%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2RP
← Back to All Properties