Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE GREEN, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£442,500
+84.4%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0SY
← Back to All Properties