Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BELSTEAD AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+10.9%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-10.0%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,500
-5.1%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 5 March 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8NP
← Back to All Properties