Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SHORT ACRE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 2LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+62.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+50.9%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+32.5%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 29 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 2LR
← Back to All Properties