Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, OSWALD STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+1.4%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+83.3%
Sold on 19 March 2009
Terraced
+£31,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,650
+21.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£6,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LU
← Back to All Properties