Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,500
+67.9%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+26.3%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties