Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, DAVIS AVENUE, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 8JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-12.0%
Sold on 1 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+30.9%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+127.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,200
Sold on 7 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 8JY
← Back to All Properties