7, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 5AJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£168,000+37.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+580.6%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000-76.3%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
-£57,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 24 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1