Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 10, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+66.7%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+18.6%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+182.0%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,250
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties