Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,500
+3.8%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,500
+93.0%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-45.4%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+295.2%
Sold on 14 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9HE
← Back to All Properties