16, PRESTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO2 7JU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+50.0%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,995+8.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+18.0%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+111.1%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+80.0%
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1