Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 49, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£54,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£214,000
+33.8%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+23.0%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NE
← Back to All Properties