Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THE ELMS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,995
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£27,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,995
+22.9%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+35.6%
Sold on 12 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+55.5%
Sold on 6 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,875
+89.8%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2TD
← Back to All Properties