Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHURCH ROAD, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5XT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+16.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£291,000
+35.3%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+29.5%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
-2.1%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500
+71.2%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+45.6%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 5XT
← Back to All Properties