Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SAXON AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN7 6FY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
-2.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN7 6FY
← Back to All Properties