Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR MAISONETTE, 28, CANNING STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+54.2%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+44.1%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+1.6%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 9 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EF
← Back to All Properties