Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, JUNIPER CLOSE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2YG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+29.6%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+41.5%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+32.5%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+86.0%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2YG
← Back to All Properties