Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WATERHOUSE LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+42.8%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8QB
← Back to All Properties