Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BANKFIELD AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+23.5%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+35.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,950
+75.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2JH
← Back to All Properties