Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KINGS ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 7NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+24.6%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-0.4%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+86.4%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 7NE
← Back to All Properties