Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, HIGH STREET, ALFRETON, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 6JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+83.5%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
-12.2%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+172.7%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+37.5%
Sold on 16 October 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 6JT
← Back to All Properties