16, HEMDEAN HILL, READING, READING, READING

RG4 7SB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,050
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£161,800 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£510,050+46.5%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£161,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£348,250+49.5%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Terraced
+£115,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000+11.0%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+121.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+9.2%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1