Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ST. MARGARETS HALL, SCHOOL ROAD, BILLERICAY, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM11 1QP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£345,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£840,000
+69.7%
Sold on 24 June 2019
Detached
+£345,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£495,000
Sold on 30 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 1QP
← Back to All Properties