Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+37.8%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+0.0%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+19.0%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+96.9%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties