Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GLENDALE ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
+84.5%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+32.1%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1AZ
← Back to All Properties