Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, ST JAMES ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£191,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+76.7%
Sold on 4 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+100.0%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 13 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0DX
← Back to All Properties