Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, YORK CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,538
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£117,038 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£313,538
+59.6%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£117,038 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,500
+3.4%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+49.0%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6JE
← Back to All Properties