Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+51.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+171.4%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
-18.8%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 9 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3WE
← Back to All Properties