Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£354,000
+85.3%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
-2.1%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+121.7%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 12 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties