Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1D, OXFORD STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+38.6%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+187.5%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
-13.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 2EG
← Back to All Properties