Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+31.1%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+5.2%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-0.9%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+58.1%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SX
← Back to All Properties