Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DORCHESTER CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,500
+22.5%
Sold on 17 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+43.5%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 6QB
← Back to All Properties