Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, THANET GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 August 2020
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+21.7%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+9.0%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,750
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6DF
← Back to All Properties