Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COLLEGE CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.5%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+89.5%
Sold on 11 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+83.7%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PJ
← Back to All Properties