Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ABBEY DRIVE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2HP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.5%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£385,000
+111.5%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 29 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2HP
← Back to All Properties