Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHURCH ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 2QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.2%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+58.2%
Sold on 3 November 2016
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
-2.2%
Sold on 5 May 2009
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£404,000
+152.5%
Sold on 19 April 2005
Detached
+£244,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 13 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 2QA
← Back to All Properties