Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LINFORD CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3PZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+41.4%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+40.1%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 19 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3PZ
← Back to All Properties