Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, COOTE LANE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 5JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+52.3%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+1.6%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+92.4%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+92.6%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 5JD
← Back to All Properties