Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 39, 35, CHAPELTOWN STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 2NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
-12.5%
Sold on 13 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
-8.7%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,500
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 2NN
← Back to All Properties