Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SOUTHSEA AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+86.0%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+6.3%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2AX
← Back to All Properties