Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 47, KNIGHTS COURT, CANTERBURY GARDENS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+41.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,100
+43.5%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 5AB
← Back to All Properties