Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BURKE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,250
Last Sold Price
7 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£53,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,250
+49.8%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+35.4%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+43.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 23 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6NL
← Back to All Properties