Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CLAYHALL ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+63.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+3.1%
Sold on 13 June 2012
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,500
-1.6%
Sold on 22 April 2010
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+189.2%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 2BB
← Back to All Properties