Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+57.0%
Sold on 16 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+5.3%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+31.6%
Sold on 20 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+40.8%
Sold on 24 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,950
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WL
← Back to All Properties