Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-27.5%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
-12.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,450
Sold on 20 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties