Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SYLVAN AVENUE, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+39.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-5.6%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+135.7%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6PT
← Back to All Properties