Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ST JOHNS ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6DS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+7.1%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£420,000
+48.4%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£283,000
+61.7%
Sold on 14 January 2014
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+54.2%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+69.4%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 27 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6DS
← Back to All Properties