Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, RODNEY ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 9HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+27.3%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,950
+37.5%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
-29.8%
Sold on 29 April 2006
Semi-Detached
-£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+295.8%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 29 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 9HN
← Back to All Properties