OAK DENE, CRAGG ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX7 5EN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+40.8%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,000+10.9%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000-3.8%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,500+129.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000+58.2%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+3.8%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1